The Alice Sanders Memorial Scholarship was presented by Norm Moore to Carley Resmondo and Emily Tasker.
Photo Submitted
The Andy and Hazel Wenzel Memorial Scholarship was presented by Norm Moore to Tanner Erb.
Photo Submitted
The Betty Mayberry Memorial Scholarship was presented by Norm Moore to Grace Sims.
Photo Submitted
The Caldwell Wenzel & Asthana, PC Scholarship was presented by Norm Moore to Shreya Patel.
Photo Submitted
The Charles Ebert Scholarship was awarded to Logan Acreman.
Photo Submitted
The Charlie Boller Memorial Scholarship was awarded to Miranda Hinton.
Photo Submitted
The David Ives – Optimist Club of Perdido Beach Scholarship was presented by Jim Shepherd to Frank Badners, Elizabeth Trattles, Andrew Trattles, and Katie Pfeiffer (not pictured).
Photo Submitted
The Don Moore Memorial Scholarship was presented by Judy Moore to Logan Acreman and David Moccio.
Photo Submitted
The Donna Geci Memorial Scholarship was presented by Norm Moore to Andrew Trattles and Candace Johnson.
Photo Submitted
The Ernie Showers Scholarship was presented by Norm Moore to Alexus Brown, Ashleigh Gibbs, and Breanna Watters.
Photo Submitted
The Foley Optimist Club Scholarship was awarded to Candace Johnson.
Photo Submitted
The Frank Turner Memorial Scholarship was awarded to Grady Gunn.
Photo Submitted
The Gulf Shores Woman’s Club Scholarship was presented by Rebecca Smith to Alexus Brown, Baily Salter, Candace Johnson, Tristan Fitts (not pictured), Andrew Mitchell (not pictured), Ally Kaiser (not pictured), Lauren Baisch (not pictured), Haley Jones (not pictured), Allysa Crumpton (not pictured), Dannaka Cox (not pictured), and Gabrielle Lilly (not pictured).
Photo Submitted
The Hattie Little Smith Scholarship was presented by Kevin Welch to Grace Sims.
Photo Submitted
The Ivan Jones “Extra Effort” Scholarship was presented by Norm Moore to James McConnell, Makayla Shoots and Keldrick Edwards.
Photo Submitted
The Jennifer Claire Moore Memorial Scholarship was presented by Carl Jones, Frances Holk-Jones, and Grayson Moore to Grace Sims and Jordan Reeves.
Photo Submitted
The Joel Steigerwald Memorial Scholarship was presented by Sue Steigerwald to Charles (Matt) Burkhardt, Susanna Forbes, Shelly Barcelona, Mikayla Hodo, and John Messersmith.
Photo Submitted
The JW and Wanda Crosby Memorial Scholarship was awarded to Logan Acreman.
Photo Submitted
The Lisa Breckner Wood Memorial Art Scholarship was presented by Michael Dunham, Sally Dunham, Rachel Breckner, and Rob Breckner to Mikayla Walker.
Photo Submitted
The Louise Grantham Memorial Scholarship was presented by Russ Moore to Elizabeth Trattles and Grace Sims.
Photo Submitted
The Louise Provost Bouzan Scholarship was awarded to Victoria Ellis.
Photo Submitted
The Magnolia Springs Community Association Scholarship was presented by Liz Ramsey to Candace Johnson.
Photo Submitted
The Meyer Vacation Rentals Scholarship was presented by Kelly Downs to Jarod Ferguson and Jadrianne Cooper (not pictured.)
Photo Submitted
The Michael Malone Memorial Scholarship was presented by Herb Malone and Bessie Malone to Jennifer Brown, Christopher Caldwell (not pictured), and Ally Kaiser (not pictured.)
Photo Submitted
The Foley High School Principal’s Scholarship was awarded to David Moccio.
Photo Submitted
The Schultz & Russell Scholarship was presented by Kevin Russel to Logan Acreman, Carley Resmondo, and Mikayla Walker.
Photo Submitted
The Skip Walker Memorial Scholarship was presented by Norm Moore to Baily Salter.
Photo Submitted
The Snook Scholarship – Foley High School was presented to: BACK ROW: Grady Gunn, Logan Acreman, Joshua Culbreth, Andrew Trattles, Tanner Erb, Even Burns, James McConnell, David Moccio; MIDDLE ROW: Ashleigh Gibbs, Alexus Brown, Brianna Watters, Grace Sims, Brielle Thompson, Emily Tasker, Candace Johnson; FRONT ROW: Annie Morrison, Shreya Patel, Baily Salter, Madison Robinson, Catheryn Campbell, Maliyah Odom, Jordan Reeves, Natalee Grumbley, Ashley Yelle (not pictured), and Katie Pfeiffer (not pictured.)
Photo Submitted
The Summerdale Civic Association Scholarship, Jill Hall Memorial Scholarship, and Summerdale PTSO Scholarship were presented to Grady Gunn, Alexus Brown, and Laura Casciano.
Photo Submitted
The Susan B Harrell Memorial Scholarship was awarded to Victoria Ellis.
Photo Submitted
The Swift School Scholarship was presented by Sandra Thorpe to Cathryn Campbell, Madison Robinson, and Emily Forest.
Photo Submitted
The Vic & Ruth Underwood Scholarship was presented by Norm Moore to Logan Acreman.
Photo Submitted
The Wolf Bay/Stan Mohoney Scholarship was awarded to Nicholas Williams and Grady Gunn.
Photo Submitted